?

Log in

 
 
30 October 2013 @ 02:45 pm
26 Various Icons  
All right, so I've started on those icons I said I was gonna post... except these came out first. And this has to be the oddest array of Graphics I've ever made. :P
Which is OK, due to the fact some new banners came out of it. But I'm just going to say that while these probably aren't the best (I also just installed GIMP 2.8.6, so everything may be a bit wonky 'til I get the hang of it...not that there's much, but it's something.), I was trying out different colors and textures, in MY defense OF COURSE. I may or may not post a few Alts as well, dunno yet, but I do know I'll be posting a couple Banners with matching icons on my Tumblr...so yeah, if you wanted just that, be my guest. I can't believe I made Broadchurch icons and only TWO of Exile, I don't even care for the show that much. He's just so damn iconable. >.<
Enjoyxx

{3} Broadchurch
{2} Exile (2011)
{2} Mad Dogs (1x04)
{9} LotR (Yes I had a serious phase over the Fall, 'cause there's more where that came from, tyvm.)
{4} Hamlet (2009)
{5} Doctor Who Text Icons (Most from S5)
{1} Awolnation
{2} Britney Spears

2 Friends Only Banners (LotR, Doctor Who (S4))
10 Banners (Hamlet, LotR, Britney Spears, Doctor Who)






1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27



You may add text to the banners or an icon if you like, just credit lorevolution for it, and if you're using it as a base especially. Also, if you need some thing re-sized, don't be afraid to ask. ^^

Recourses (That page is coming. I swear.)
enchantedfleur
HolyTARDISGallifrey @ Tumblr
windsong_icons


♥No Hotlinking prohibited, as you will be sent to Skaro for extermination. Right-click, SAVE, and upload people.
♥Textless icons are not bases unless you have permission.
♥Comments aren't necessary, but if you like 'em, why not. Just credit really.
♥Livejournal only (using elsewhere EXCEPT fanpop, Credit) and thx for dropping in. ;)



 
 
Geronimo: accomplished
I'm Not Listening: britney spears - Work Bitch